Docs House Villa

Main amenities

  • 150 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 3-bedroom Docs House Villa Wetteren accommodates up to 6 guests and is around a 10-minute ride from significant historical sites such as the Belgian moated Kasteel van Laarne. Located 3.8 km from the Harry Malter Family Park, the Wetteren holiday home provides Wi-Fi and complimentary private parking.

    Posthotel Diner can be found nearly a 15-minute drive from the property, and the Prullenbos is nearly a 20-minute ride away. Positioned 3.9 km from the Sint-Gertrudiskerk, Docs House Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    This property provides garden views. Docs House Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine.

    The Wetteren accommodation offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully furnished kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The kitchen also offers coffee and tea making machines, a fridge, and kitchenware. The Wetteren accommodation is also a stone's throw from Kwatrecht Oosterzelesteenweg bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Docs House Villa Wetteren

    This property provides garden views. Docs House Villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 150 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Docs House Villa Wetteren

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Docs House Villa Wetteren

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Belgium

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Docs House Villa?
      Yes, at Docs House Villa, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Docs House Villa?
      Staying at Docs House Villa, you shouldn't miss Wetteren's main landmarks, including Prullenbos located nearly a 10-minute drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Docs House Villa Wetteren